Powered by Jitbit .Net Forum free trial version. dismiss

HomeOff Topic

Off Topic

China Fiber Optic Patch Cord Messages in this topic - RSS

wszj222333
wszj222333
Posts: 19


12.08.2019
wszj222333
wszj222333
Posts: 19
Simplex Duplex Optical Patchcords Single Mode Fiber Optic LC to LC Patch Cord
Product Description
The optical fiber patch cord is used to do the jumper connection from the device to the optical fiber wiring link. There is a thick layer of protection, usually used between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and is used in some fields, such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, fiber data transmission and local area network.
Main Features
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good exchangeability
Good durability
High temperature stability
Specification
TypeSingle Mode(UPC)Single Mode(APC)Multi Mode(UPC)
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.2dB≤0.3dB
Return LossUPC≥50dBAPC≥60dB/dB
Test Wavelength1310/1550nm850/1310nm
Connector TypeFC, SC, ST, LC, E2000, MU, MTRJ, DIN, D4, SMA…
Ferrule MaterialZirconia Ceramic
Ferrule Concentricity<0.5μ or <1μ<1μ
Jacket MaterialsPVC, LSZH
Fiber Type9/125-G652D
9/125-G655
9/125-G657A, G657A2, G657B2, G657B3
…62.5/125-OM1
50/125-OM2
50/125-OM3
50/125-OM4
50/125-OM5
Fiber BrandYOFC, Corning...
Cord TypeSimplex , Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable Diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
LengthCustomized
Ordering options
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3) Core Type: SM: 9/125um), MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex
5) Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH
Packaging & Shipping
Packaging Details: Carton packing or other according to your requirements.
Delivery Detail: Shipped in 10 days after payment.
Shipping way: By Air, By Sea, By TNT, By DHL, By Fedex.
Warranty
1. All fiber optical products will be made full inspection before shipment.
2. Tongmai provide lifetime coverage for fiber optical cable, patch cord and accessories.
3. There is support for any complaints within 24 hours and after-sales care.
4. Samples quality is the same as batch production quality.
5. Production will strictly proceed as customer required
6. All contact will get reply within 8 hours through one by one service
7. Customers information will not leak out to the third part.China Fiber Optic Patch Cord
website:http://www.tmfibercable.com/fiber-optic-patch-cord/
0 permalink






Powered by Jitbit Forum 8.3.8.0 © 2006-2013 Jitbit Software